Privacy

Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2018). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Access Data

We, the website operator respectively website provider raise due to our legitimate interest (s. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) Data on website traffic and save it as "server logfiles" on the server of the site. The following data is logged:

  • Visited website
  • Time at the time of access
  • Amount of data sent in bytes
  • Source / reference from which you came to the page
  • Browser used
  • Operating system used
  • Used IP address

The server log files are stored for a maximum of 7 days and then deleted. The storage of the data is done for security reasons, for. B. to clarify cases of abuse. If data must be revoked for reasons of proof, they are excluded from the deletion until the incident has been finally clarified. 

Videostreaming and traffic of data by Video-Stream-Hosting.de (Steinmann GbR)

On our pages are content such as the video player of the company Video-Stream-Hosting.de, Steinmann GbR, Am Sennehügel 20, 32052 Herford eingebunden. See also https://www.video- stream-hosting.com/ (hereinafter VSH). With this video player and other data offered, we are able to display our content transmitted via VSH on this website. If you look at the streaming videos transmitted by VSH (Data, Player, etc.) look at our website, a direct connection is established between your browser and the VSH server. VSH collects your IP address and sends you the requested data. VSH processes your IP address and stores it only briefly for the transmission and for the technical and security-related provision of the service. For a longer storage of the IP address this is anonymized - as a result, VSH will not be able to trace them back to your connection (means this is not personal). In addition, VSH stores so-called session cookies in your browser. These cookies allow VSH to recognize your browser on your next visit. This serves the technical and security-related service (detection of attacks and illegitimate calls). You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website. The cookies remain on your device until you delete them. The use of the services of video stream hosting is done in the interest of a trouble-free provision and the optimization of our offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Further information can be found in the privacy policy of VSH https://www.video- stream-hosting.com/j/privacy.

Audience measurement & Cookies

This website uses cookies for the pseudonymized range measurement, which are transmitted either from our server or the third party server to the user's browser. Cookies are small files that are temporarily stored on your device. Your browser accesses these files. The use of cookies increases the user-friendliness and security of this website. If you do not want to save range-measuring cookies on your device, you may object to the use of these files here:

Cookie-Deactivation page of the network advertising initiative:
http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/

Cookie- Deactivation page of the US website:
http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2#!/

Cookie- Deactivation page of the European website:
http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/

Popular browsers offer the preference option of not allowing cookies. Hint: There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all the features of this website without restrictions if you make the appropriate settings.

Collection and processing of personal data

The website operator collects, uses and transfers your personal data only if this is permitted by law or if you consent to the collection of data. Personal information is all information that is used to identify your person and which can be traced back to you - For example, your name, e-mail address, and phone number.

You can also visit this website without giving any personal information. To improve our online offer, we save however (without personal reference) your access data to this website.

These access data include for example the file you requested or the name of your Internet service provider. Due to the anonymization of the data, conclusions about your person are not possible.

Handling contact information

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

In addition, the following data is also stored with us for the purpose of contract execution, wenn sie Sie uns mitgeteilt haben:

Name / Company, Career / Job Title, Date of birth, Company register, Contact person, Business address and other addresses of the customer, contact details (Telephone number, fax number, e-mail address, etc.), order data, UID number, written correspondence. The data provided by you is for the fulfillment of the contract respectively necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. Without this data we can not conclude the contract with you A transfer of data to third parties will not take place, with the exception of the transmission to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations. The data provided by you will be taxed by us nach § 132 Abs 1 BAO saved 7 years. The data name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are beyond that until the expiration of product liability (10 years) saved. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (consent) and/or (necessary to fulfill the contract) of DSGVO.

To provide you with targeted information we also collect and process voluntary information about your area of interest, birthday and postal code.

Additive EPA ELPH-Persönlichkeitsanalyse: their details in the digital questionnaire are used for the purposes of analytical preparation in order fulfillment. The created file will be archived on a secured server, so that in case of further processing with an ELPH coach, consultant or therapist an appropriate treatment plan is available. Without your express consent, this file will not be given to third parties. You have the right to delete your analysis at any time, please contact us at info@elphland.net

Additive ELPH-Board: The data of the registration on the ELPH-Board will not be passed on to third parties. The deletion of your ELPH board is not bound to any deadline and is not automatically carried out by us so please contact us at info@elphland.net if your board should be deleted.

Rights of the user

You have according to Art. 7 Privacy Code Right to information about:

a) the existence of data and may require you to be notified in an intelligible form
b) the source of the data;
c) the purpose and modalities of the processing;
d) the system used in the case of electronic data processing;
e) the data identifying the right holder, the person responsible and the person referred to in Art 5 Abs. 2 Privacy Code of designated agent;
f) the persons or categories of persons to whom the data may be transmitted or who may learn about them in their capacity as agents, officers or agents designated on national territory.

You also have the right to receive:
a) updating, correcting or supplementing the data;
b) the deletion, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully;
c) a confirmation that the third parties to whom the data have been transmitted have been informed of the above operations, unless, this is impossible or requires a disproportionate effort in relation to the protected right.

Finally, you have the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of your data, even if they meet the purpose of the collection;
b) the processing of your data, if this is done for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales, market research, opinion polling or trade information.

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority.

In Austria, this is the data protection authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at/).

Deletion of data

If your request does not conflict with a legal obligation to retain data (eg data retention) you are entitled to delete your data. Data stored by us, if they are no longer necessary for their purpose and there are no legal retention periods, will be deleted. If deletion can not be carried out because the data is required for legitimate legal purposes, data processing is restricted. In this case, the data is locked and not processed for other purposes. 

Contradictory legal

Users of this website may exercise their right of objection and object to the processing of their personal data at any time. If you want a correction, blocking, deletion or information about the personal data stored about you or questions regarding the survey, processing or use of your personal data or you wish to revoke your consent, please contact the following e-mail address: info@elphland.net

You can reach us under the following contact details:

ELPHLAND GmbH, Moosburger Straße 4 B Top 23, A-9201 Krumpendorf, Tel: 0043 4229 20667, EMail: info@elphland.net